• About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Tuesday, September 1, 2026
Wrestle Cric
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
Wrestle Cric
No Result
View All Result
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Home Football

Predictor assessment: Learn how our specialists fared in gameweek 24 with £1,000 up for grabs every week

umair by umair
2 March 2026
in Football
0 0
0
Craig Hope is the Daily Mail Sport expert to beat this week

By DAILY MAIL SPORT REPORTER

Revealed: 07:07 EST, 2 March 2026 | Up to date: 07:16 EST, 2 March 2026

How did you get on in opposition to our specialists in Day by day Mail Sport’s Predictor problem in gameweek 24 of the Premier League? 

A powerful 40 gamers appropriately predicted the results of all seven chosen Premier League fixtures. 

Liverpool made it three Premier League wins in a row by beating relegation-threatened West Ham United 5-2 at Anfield on Saturday afternoon.

EXPERT PREDICTIONS 

Craig Hope is the Day by day Mail Sport professional to beat this week

Liverpool v West Ham – DRAW – 0pt

Newcastle v Everton – HOME WIN – 0pt

Leeds v Man Metropolis – AWAY WIN – 1pt

Brighton v Nottingham Forest – DRAW – 0pt

Fulham v Spurs – HOME WIN – 1pt

Man Utd v Crystal Palace – HOME WIN – 1pt

Arsenal v Chelsea – HOME WIN – 1pt

Their Merseyside rivals, Everton, additionally got here away with a formidable win, securing a 3-2 victory away at Newcastle, with Thierno Barry netting an unconventional winner.

Within the Saturday night recreation, Manchester Metropolis continued to place the strain on Arsenal within the title race, profitable 1-0 in opposition to Leeds at Elland Street. 

On Sunday afternoon, all 4 matches had been gained 2-1. Brighton, Fulham, and Manchester United edged previous Nottingham Forest, Tottenham, and Crystal Palace, respectively.

And Arsenal completed off the weekend with a victory over Chelsea, extending their lead on the prime again to 5 factors due to headed objectives by defenders William Saliba and Jurrien Timber. 

Our professional this week, Craig Hope, scored 4 factors, with Danny Welbeck’s first-half strike for Brighton marginally denying him a better rating.

In the meantime, our different specialists, Jack Gaughan, James Sharpe, and Tom Collomosse, achieved a formidable six appropriate predictions. 

Assume you might name all seven video games appropriately this coming weekend? Come alongside and check your soccer brains. 

The picks for gameweek 25 of Predictor are actually stay, with Sunday’s Manchester United v Aston Villa recreation and Tottenham’s difficult journey to Liverpool the decide of the fixtures.

As ever, there’s £1,000 up for grabs and you’ll play Predictor all through the 2025-26 Premier League season. Simply go to: dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

Play on the internet or on our app, no matter you want. Fancy your self because the Predictor Supremo? Dive proper in at dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

18+ and residents of Nice Britain solely (excluding N. Eire). T&Cs apply.



Share or touch upon this text:
Predictor assessment: Learn how our specialists fared in gameweek 24 with £1,000 up for grabs every week

Related

umair

umair

Related Posts

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to sign a forward on deadline day amid lengthy pursuit of Julian Alvarez: 'If we can improve the squad, we will'
Football

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to signal a ahead on deadline day amid prolonged pursuit of Julian Alvarez: ‘If we are able to enhance the squad, we are going to’

by umair
1 September 2026
0

By TOM COLLOMOSSE, FOOTBALL REPORTER Printed: 18:16 EDT, 31 August 2026 | Up to date: 18:27 EDT, 31 August 2026...

Read more
Aston Villa vs Arsenal - Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka's goal proves the difference as champions secure victory at Villa Park - ahead of Sunday's showdown with rivals Chelsea

Aston Villa vs Arsenal – Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka’s objective proves the distinction as champions safe victory at Villa Park – forward of Sunday’s showdown with rivals Chelsea

31 August 2026
Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026
Iliman Ndiaye is outrageously gifted. No questions linger about his natural talent or technique on the ball, and he dribbles with a rhythm he attributes to childhood coaching drills

Why Tottenham have to seal deal for outrageously gifted Iliman Ndiaye as Man Metropolis get able to pounce – and the way Everton star would repair Roberto De Zerbi’s revamped entrance line

31 August 2026
Matias Fernandez-Pardo went to the World Cup with Belgium and is now joining Newcastle

Newcastle agree £51.4m deal for Lille ahead Matias Fernandez-Pardo… paving the way in which for Nick Woltemade to affix Juventus

31 August 2026
Chelsea's new front three of Joao Pedro, Cole Palmer and Morgan Rogers has hit the ground running

OLIVER HOLT: How Chelsea turned themselves from laughing inventory to title contenders – and why it is now their rivals who look fools within the switch market

31 August 2026
Load More
Next Post

Entry Denied

Dennis Bergkamp scores his iconic goal for Arsenal against Newcastle back in 2002

No one can inform me Arsenal are taking part in good soccer. The membership as soon as of Dennis Bergkamp and Co now has Declan Rice taking part in a Jonny Wilkinson position for his or her nook scrums, writes DOMINIC KING

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Tennis Physics

Decoding Tennis Physics: Unraveling Spin, Speed, and Ball Trajectory

21 August 2023
Umpire Joel Wilson has been criticised by some social media users for a decision during Australia's clash against Sri Lanka

Why followers are hitting out at a cricket umpire AGAIN after ‘shock’ second throughout Australia’s second Take a look at towards Sri Lanka

6 February 2025
Underwater Breathing

Master Underwater Breathing: 7 Techniques for Breath Control in Freediving

21 August 2023
Brendan Rodgers and Celtic face a record £14m price tag for strike target Mathias Kvistgaarden

CELTIC CONFIDENTIAL: Champions should fork out a report £14million if they need new strike goal… PLUS the Parkhead defender who should be wishing he’d by no means gone out on mortgage

29 January 2025
Social media personality K Jordy, who has nearly 250,000 followers on TikTok, attended a game between Hanwell Town and Tiverton Town

I am an American residing within the UK… I went to a non-league soccer match for the primary time and that is why everyone ought to go no less than as soon as of their life

2
T20 Formats

Exploring Test, ODI, and T20 Formats – A Comparative Analysis

1
WWE WrestleMania 40

Predicting the Main Event of WrestleMania 40: Settling the Debate

1
PSG vs Manchester City - Champions League: Live score, team news and updates as Pep Guardiola's struggling side look to avoid slipping into 'relegation zone', while Arsenal take early lead

PSG vs Manchester Metropolis – Champions League: Dwell rating, workforce information and updates as Pep Guardiola’s struggling facet look to keep away from slipping into ‘relegation zone’, whereas Arsenal take early lead

1
Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to sign a forward on deadline day amid lengthy pursuit of Julian Alvarez: 'If we can improve the squad, we will'

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to signal a ahead on deadline day amid prolonged pursuit of Julian Alvarez: ‘If we are able to enhance the squad, we are going to’

1 September 2026
Aston Villa vs Arsenal - Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka's goal proves the difference as champions secure victory at Villa Park - ahead of Sunday's showdown with rivals Chelsea

Aston Villa vs Arsenal – Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka’s objective proves the distinction as champions safe victory at Villa Park – forward of Sunday’s showdown with rivals Chelsea

31 August 2026
Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

1 September 2026

Recommended

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to sign a forward on deadline day amid lengthy pursuit of Julian Alvarez: 'If we can improve the squad, we will'

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to signal a ahead on deadline day amid prolonged pursuit of Julian Alvarez: ‘If we are able to enhance the squad, we are going to’

1 September 2026
Aston Villa vs Arsenal - Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka's goal proves the difference as champions secure victory at Villa Park - ahead of Sunday's showdown with rivals Chelsea

Aston Villa vs Arsenal – Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka’s objective proves the distinction as champions safe victory at Villa Park – forward of Sunday’s showdown with rivals Chelsea

31 August 2026
Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

1 September 2026

About Us

Wrestle Cric

We are a team of avid sports fans who believe in the power of sports to educate, entertain, and connect people from all walks of life

Categories

  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling

Recent News

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to sign a forward on deadline day amid lengthy pursuit of Julian Alvarez: 'If we can improve the squad, we will'

Mikel Arteta leaves door open for Arsenal to signal a ahead on deadline day amid prolonged pursuit of Julian Alvarez: ‘If we are able to enhance the squad, we are going to’

1 September 2026
Aston Villa vs Arsenal - Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka's goal proves the difference as champions secure victory at Villa Park - ahead of Sunday's showdown with rivals Chelsea

Aston Villa vs Arsenal – Premier League LIVE: Bukayo Saka’s objective proves the distinction as champions safe victory at Villa Park – forward of Sunday’s showdown with rivals Chelsea

31 August 2026
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In