• About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Wednesday, September 2, 2026
Wrestle Cric
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
Wrestle Cric
No Result
View All Result
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Home Football

Predictor picks: Discover out who our skilled is backing this weekend… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

umair by umair
25 August 2025
in Football
0 0
0
Predictor picks: Find out who our expert is backing this weekend... and play the game with £1,000 up for grabs

By DAILY MAIL REPORTER

Revealed: 02:00 EDT, 22 August 2025 | Up to date: 22:15 EDT, 24 August 2025

The second weekend of the 2025-26 Premier League season is sort of upon us – and Day by day Mail’s new recreation has returned for one more week.

Predictor is our easy, free-to-play competitors the place you’ll be able to win huge money prizes, with £1,000 up for grabs weekly. Merely guess the winner of seven Premier League matches – or play it protected with a draw. There’s additionally a £5,000 prize when you come first throughout the entire season.

And sure, we have now leagues! You are in a position to create or be part of them, and they are often public or non-public. Now could be your probability to definitively show you already know greater than your mates or much more than our consultants – play now at dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

4 Saturday matches kick off this week’s competitors, with Manchester Metropolis and Tottenham going through off on the Etihad after convincing 4-0 and 3-0 wins respectively on the opening weekend, Bournemouth internet hosting Wolves on the south coast, Brentford taking over Aston Villa and Arsenal taking part in newly-promoted Leeds on the Emirates. 

In the meantime on Sunday, Crystal Palace tackle Nottingham Forest in what guarantees to be a fiery conflict after the East Midlands membership changed the Eagles on this season’s Europa League, Everton host Brighton of their first Premier League match at Bramley-Moore Dock and Manchester United journey to Craven Cottage to tackle Fulham.

Day by day Mail Sport’s Kieran Gill is the second skilled so that you can attempt to beat in our Predictor recreation after Tom Collomosse’s effort final weekend. 

‘I noticed a video the opposite day of a Manchester United fan who determined again in October 2024 that he would not lower his hair till his membership received 5 video games in a row. Poor bloke appears to be like like he’s auditioning to be a King’s Guard exterior of Buckingham Palace now,’ Gill says. 

EXPERT PREDICTIONS

101431103 15021717 image m 80 1755785964439

Assume you’ll be able to beat Day by day Mail Sport’s Kieran Gill’s predictions?

Man Metropolis vs Tottenham – HOME WIN

Bournemouth vs Wolves – DRAW

Brentford vs Aston Villa – DRAW

Arsenal vs Leeds – HOME WIN

Crystal Palace vs Nottingham Forest – AWAY WIN

Everton vs Brighton – DRAW

Fulham vs Man Utd – AWAY WIN

‘The excellent news for him is I reckon United beat a Fulham facet who’ve hardly signed a soul this summer time and following that, they’ve winnable video games versus Grimsby and Burnley. 

‘The unhealthy information: United face Manchester Metropolis and Chelsea thereafter and by then, the shaver will likely be again in its drawer.

‘As for Metropolis, they misplaced 4-0 when Tottenham Hotspur visited final season. I bear in mind the Spurs supporters singing: “Sacked within the morning.” Welp, Pep Guardiola remains to be right here, Ange Postecoglou shouldn’t be, and I reckon Thomas Frank loses this after Metropolis received larger and higher over the summer time.

‘My predictions have a couple of attracts cropping up – Brentford versus Wolves, Brentford in opposition to Aston Villa, Everton at house to Brighton – however I’m going for a Nottingham Forest win at Crystal Palace. 

‘Oliver Glasner’s facet performed in a Convention League play-off first leg with Fredrikstad on Thursday, bear in mind, and the Eberechi Eze and Marc Guehi noise can not have helped.’

Do you agree? Or suppose you’ll be able to beat and the remainder of our consultants? Play now.

We will likely be again on Monday to evaluate all of the motion, evaluate the leaderboard and prepare for the subsequent weekend of video games.

You may play Predictor each spherical of Premier League matches this 2025-26 season.

Play on the net or on our app, no matter you want. Fancy your self because the Predictor Supremo? Dive proper in at dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

18+ and residents of Nice Britain solely (excluding N. Eire). T&Cs apply

Share or touch upon this text:
Predictor picks: Discover out who our skilled is backing this weekend… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

Related

umair

umair

Related Posts

Eric Cantona was the most audacious but not the greatest Premier League signing
Football

IAN LADYMAN: Eric Cantona was essentially the most audacious and Vincent Kompany the most effective worth – however THIS is the best signing in Premier League historical past…

by umair
2 September 2026
0

Eric Cantona may be essentially the most audacious signing, Vincent Kompany the most effective worth - however no person comes...

Read more
Mamadou Sangare has already caught the eye for Brentford

Which group have been the massive winners of the switch window? Which aspect has been left quick? Each day Mail Sport consultants have their say

2 September 2026
The revamped pitchside slope at Old Trafford, which came under fire for potentially causing injuries when players were unable to stop their momentum

Man United Confidential: Membership launch overview of Outdated Trafford’s leaky roof after newest downpour, gamers lose free booze, the shock exit in academy clearout and inexperienced mild for brand new fanzone outdoors stadium

2 September 2026
Manchester City have forked out £125m for the Chelsea midfielder Enzo Fernandez

Manchester Metropolis are laughing within the face of the 115 prices as they hoover up rivals’ star gamers – because of the brand new clues that the Premier League’s case towards them is slipping away, writes IAN HERBERT

2 September 2026
Chelsea have dramatically agreed a £47.2million deal to sign Monaco’s 22-year-old midfielder Lamine Camara

Chelsea’s £47m Lamine Camara deal COLLAPSES: Blues’ eleventh-hour deadline day transfer for Enzo Fernandez alternative is off – as membership lash out at ‘terribly unprofessional’ Monaco

2 September 2026
Portland Timbers striker Kevin Kelsy is likely to be Rangers' final signing of the summer

Derek McInnes reveals £9m striker Kevin Kelsy will possible be Rangers’ remaining summer season addition

1 September 2026
Load More
Next Post
Jadon Sancho's move to Roma has been thrown into doubt following comments made by the club's director of football

Roma chief claims Jadon Sancho has a 'lack of motivation' to proceed talks regardless of Serie A giants providing winger Man United escape route

Entry Denied

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Tennis Physics

Decoding Tennis Physics: Unraveling Spin, Speed, and Ball Trajectory

21 August 2023
Umpire Joel Wilson has been criticised by some social media users for a decision during Australia's clash against Sri Lanka

Why followers are hitting out at a cricket umpire AGAIN after ‘shock’ second throughout Australia’s second Take a look at towards Sri Lanka

6 February 2025
Underwater Breathing

Master Underwater Breathing: 7 Techniques for Breath Control in Freediving

21 August 2023
Brendan Rodgers and Celtic face a record £14m price tag for strike target Mathias Kvistgaarden

CELTIC CONFIDENTIAL: Champions should fork out a report £14million if they need new strike goal… PLUS the Parkhead defender who should be wishing he’d by no means gone out on mortgage

29 January 2025
Social media personality K Jordy, who has nearly 250,000 followers on TikTok, attended a game between Hanwell Town and Tiverton Town

I am an American residing within the UK… I went to a non-league soccer match for the primary time and that is why everyone ought to go no less than as soon as of their life

2
T20 Formats

Exploring Test, ODI, and T20 Formats – A Comparative Analysis

1
WWE WrestleMania 40

Predicting the Main Event of WrestleMania 40: Settling the Debate

1
PSG vs Manchester City - Champions League: Live score, team news and updates as Pep Guardiola's struggling side look to avoid slipping into 'relegation zone', while Arsenal take early lead

PSG vs Manchester Metropolis – Champions League: Dwell rating, workforce information and updates as Pep Guardiola’s struggling facet look to keep away from slipping into ‘relegation zone’, whereas Arsenal take early lead

1

Entry Denied

2 September 2026
Eric Cantona was the most audacious but not the greatest Premier League signing

IAN LADYMAN: Eric Cantona was essentially the most audacious and Vincent Kompany the most effective worth – however THIS is the best signing in Premier League historical past…

2 September 2026
Mamadou Sangare has already caught the eye for Brentford

Which group have been the massive winners of the switch window? Which aspect has been left quick? Each day Mail Sport consultants have their say

2 September 2026

Entry Denied

2 September 2026

Recommended

Entry Denied

2 September 2026
Eric Cantona was the most audacious but not the greatest Premier League signing

IAN LADYMAN: Eric Cantona was essentially the most audacious and Vincent Kompany the most effective worth – however THIS is the best signing in Premier League historical past…

2 September 2026
Mamadou Sangare has already caught the eye for Brentford

Which group have been the massive winners of the switch window? Which aspect has been left quick? Each day Mail Sport consultants have their say

2 September 2026

Entry Denied

2 September 2026

About Us

Wrestle Cric

We are a team of avid sports fans who believe in the power of sports to educate, entertain, and connect people from all walks of life

Categories

  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling

Recent News

Entry Denied

2 September 2026
Eric Cantona was the most audacious but not the greatest Premier League signing

IAN LADYMAN: Eric Cantona was essentially the most audacious and Vincent Kompany the most effective worth – however THIS is the best signing in Premier League historical past…

2 September 2026
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In