• About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Monday, August 31, 2026
Wrestle Cric
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
Wrestle Cric
No Result
View All Result
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Home Football

Predictor picks: Discover out who our professional is backing this weekend… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

umair by umair
17 October 2025
in Football
0 0
0
Think you can beat Daily Mail Sport's Jack Gaughan's predictions?

By DAILY MAIL SPORT

Printed: 02:01 EDT, 17 October 2025 | Up to date: 02:01 EDT, 17 October 2025

Matchday eight of the Premier League season is quick approaching and which means one factor – it is time to play Predictor!

Predictor is our easy, free-to-play competitors the place you possibly can win huge money prizes, with £1,000 up for grabs weekly. Merely guess the winner of seven Premier League matches – or play it protected with a draw. There’s additionally a £5,000 prize for those who come first throughout the entire season.

And sure, we have now leagues! You are in a position to create or be part of them, and they are often public or non-public. Now’s your likelihood to definitively show you realize greater than your mates or much more than our consultants – play now at dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

The weekend kicks off in earnest on Saturday afternoon when Nottingham Forest look to arrest their alarming type after they host Chelsea within the 12.30pm.

There are 5 3pm matches after the Metropolis Floor conflict, with Brighton internet hosting Newcastle United, Burnley versus Leeds United, Crystal Palace taking up Bournemouth, Manchester Metropolis going through Everton and Sunderland entertaining Wolves.

EXPERT PREDICTIONS 

Assume you possibly can beat Each day Mail Sport’s Jack Gaughan’s predictions?

Nottingham Forest v Chelsea – AWAY

Burnley v Leeds – HOME

Man Metropolis v Everton – HOME

Sunderland v Wolves – DRAW

Fulham v Arsenal – DRAW

Spurs v Villa – HOME

Liverpool v Man Utd – HOME

The night kick-off on Saturday at 5.30pm is a London derby with Fulham welcoming league leaders Arsenal.

Sunday sees two Premier League matches with Tottenham versus Aston Villa at 2pm, adopted by the standout fixture of the weekend when Liverpool ‘welcome’ bitter rivals Manchester United at Anfield for a 4.30pm kick-off.

Rounding-up the motion on Monday night time sees one other London derby as West Ham United face Brentford (8pm). 

Each day Mail Sport’s Jack Gaughan is the following professional so that you can try to beat. 

So why do not you’re taking him on and see for those who can win a tasty money prize?

Jack Gaughan’s ideas and picks:

Not the best week to foretell, straight after a global break. Take a look at final month: Liverpool solely gained late on at Burnley, there have been a few actually laboured goalless attracts elsewhere, whereas Fulham-Leeds was determined by a 94th minute personal purpose. Hardly a classic weekend.

So with that in thoughts I’ll be taking a little bit of a chance on a few of these. Sunderland’s dwelling document is de facto robust and Wolves aren’t nice away – so a draw there!

It looks like Manchester Metropolis have their groove again at dwelling and Everton are more likely to battle to get something there; equally, Liverpool should have sufficient in opposition to Manchester United.

The left-field techniques proceed at Craven Cottage although. Arsenal have crushed everyone apart from Liverpool and Metropolis in all competitions up to now and are most likely due a tough afternoon. Tottenham and Aston Villa could possibly be something and a elaborate a extra pragmatic Burnley to sneak previous Leeds.



Share or touch upon this text:
Predictor picks: Discover out who our professional is backing this weekend… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

Related

umair

umair

Related Posts

Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team
Football

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

by umair
31 August 2026
0

Lionel Messi has introduced his retirement from worldwide soccer following Argentina's defeat within the World Cup remaining to Spain final...

Read more
Iliman Ndiaye is outrageously gifted. No questions linger about his natural talent or technique on the ball, and he dribbles with a rhythm he attributes to childhood coaching drills

Why Tottenham have to seal deal for outrageously gifted Iliman Ndiaye as Man Metropolis get able to pounce – and the way Everton star would repair Roberto De Zerbi’s revamped entrance line

31 August 2026
Matias Fernandez-Pardo went to the World Cup with Belgium and is now joining Newcastle

Newcastle agree £51.4m deal for Lille ahead Matias Fernandez-Pardo… paving the way in which for Nick Woltemade to affix Juventus

31 August 2026
Chelsea's new front three of Joao Pedro, Cole Palmer and Morgan Rogers has hit the ground running

OLIVER HOLT: How Chelsea turned themselves from laughing inventory to title contenders – and why it is now their rivals who look fools within the switch market

31 August 2026
Manchester United are waiting to discover where their match with Como will by played

Man United WILL go to Como as Cesc Fabregas’s Serie A membership get inexperienced mild to host Champions League video games after three months of labor on stadium

31 August 2026
Beto jets to Florence for £15m move from Everton as Juve push for Man United's Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

Beto jets to Florence for £15m transfer from Everton as Juve push for Man United’s Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

31 August 2026
Load More
Next Post
Former Australian batsman Nic Maddinson was diagnosed with cancer in March after his final Shield match for the summer

Former Australian Check cricket star opens up on his battle with most cancers that he refuses to let finish his profession

Entry Denied

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Tennis Physics

Decoding Tennis Physics: Unraveling Spin, Speed, and Ball Trajectory

21 August 2023
Umpire Joel Wilson has been criticised by some social media users for a decision during Australia's clash against Sri Lanka

Why followers are hitting out at a cricket umpire AGAIN after ‘shock’ second throughout Australia’s second Take a look at towards Sri Lanka

6 February 2025
Underwater Breathing

Master Underwater Breathing: 7 Techniques for Breath Control in Freediving

21 August 2023
Brendan Rodgers and Celtic face a record £14m price tag for strike target Mathias Kvistgaarden

CELTIC CONFIDENTIAL: Champions should fork out a report £14million if they need new strike goal… PLUS the Parkhead defender who should be wishing he’d by no means gone out on mortgage

29 January 2025
Social media personality K Jordy, who has nearly 250,000 followers on TikTok, attended a game between Hanwell Town and Tiverton Town

I am an American residing within the UK… I went to a non-league soccer match for the primary time and that is why everyone ought to go no less than as soon as of their life

2
T20 Formats

Exploring Test, ODI, and T20 Formats – A Comparative Analysis

1
WWE WrestleMania 40

Predicting the Main Event of WrestleMania 40: Settling the Debate

1
PSG vs Manchester City - Champions League: Live score, team news and updates as Pep Guardiola's struggling side look to avoid slipping into 'relegation zone', while Arsenal take early lead

PSG vs Manchester Metropolis – Champions League: Dwell rating, workforce information and updates as Pep Guardiola’s struggling facet look to keep away from slipping into ‘relegation zone’, whereas Arsenal take early lead

1
Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026
Iliman Ndiaye is outrageously gifted. No questions linger about his natural talent or technique on the ball, and he dribbles with a rhythm he attributes to childhood coaching drills

Why Tottenham have to seal deal for outrageously gifted Iliman Ndiaye as Man Metropolis get able to pounce – and the way Everton star would repair Roberto De Zerbi’s revamped entrance line

31 August 2026
Imam-ul-Haq is among the seven Pakistan stars to be discarded on a disastrous tour

Pakistan take away coach and change SEVEN gamers forward of third Take a look at towards England after heavy defeat at Lord’s as shambolic tour hits new low

31 August 2026

Recommended

Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026
Iliman Ndiaye is outrageously gifted. No questions linger about his natural talent or technique on the ball, and he dribbles with a rhythm he attributes to childhood coaching drills

Why Tottenham have to seal deal for outrageously gifted Iliman Ndiaye as Man Metropolis get able to pounce – and the way Everton star would repair Roberto De Zerbi’s revamped entrance line

31 August 2026
Imam-ul-Haq is among the seven Pakistan stars to be discarded on a disastrous tour

Pakistan take away coach and change SEVEN gamers forward of third Take a look at towards England after heavy defeat at Lord’s as shambolic tour hits new low

31 August 2026

About Us

Wrestle Cric

We are a team of avid sports fans who believe in the power of sports to educate, entertain, and connect people from all walks of life

Categories

  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling

Recent News

Lionel Messi has announced his retirement from Argentina duty after 21 years in the team

Lionel Messi retires from Argentina responsibility: 39-year-old bows out after defeat in World Cup remaining by Spain – just some weeks after his father handed away

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In