• About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Monday, August 31, 2026
Wrestle Cric
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
No Result
View All Result
Wrestle Cric
No Result
View All Result
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Home Football

Predictor picks: Discover out who our knowledgeable is backing this Christmas… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

umair by umair
26 December 2025
in Football
0 0
0
Predictor picks: Find out who our expert is backing this Christmas... and play the game with £1,000 up for grabs

By DAILY MAIL SPORT

Printed: 02:00 EST, 26 December 2025 | Up to date: 02:00 EST, 26 December 2025

The place would we be with out our annual glut of Premier League motion over Christmas? The video games at the moment are coming thick and quick – and though there’s only one sport on Boxing Day there is a feast to comply with over the weekend. It is time to play Predictor!

Predictor is our easy, free-to-play competitors the place you’ll be able to win massive money prizes, with £1,000 up for grabs weekly. Merely guess the winner of seven Premier League matches – or play it secure with a draw. There’s additionally a £5,000 prize when you come first throughout the entire season.

And we have now leagues! You are in a position to create or be a part of them, and they are often public or personal. Now’s your likelihood to definitively show you already know greater than your mates or much more than our consultants – play now at dailymail.co.uk/predictor.

We kick off this set of predictions with the Saturday lunchtime sport, as Nottingham Forest – who suffered a setback with defeat at Fulham after an honest begin below Sean Dyche – host Manchester Metropolis. 

Then there’s Arsenal v Brighton, Burnley v Everton, Liverpool v Wolves and West Ham v Fulham all at 3pm, with Chelsea internet hosting Aston Villa at Stamford Bridge to comply with at 5.30pm. 

We end our spherical of video games with Tottenham’s journey to Crystal Palace at 4.30pm on Sunday. Our knowledgeable this week is Kieran Gill – who scored a strong 4 out of seven final outing. Right here is his tackle this weekend’s clashes…

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • KIERAN’S VERDICT
    • EXPERT PREDICTIONS
    • Share or touch upon this text: Predictor picks: Discover out who our knowledgeable is backing this Christmas… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

KIERAN’S VERDICT

Manchester Metropolis won’t go up a possibility to pile the strain on Arsenal once they journey to the Metropolis Floor. Erling Haaland et al will know that their rivals can be watching their lunchtime kickabout on these little televisions onboard their group bus en path to the Emirates and won’t need them seeing something aside from a trouncing that briefly takes Metropolis to the highest of the tree.

EXPERT PREDICTIONS

N Forest v Man Metropolis – AWAY WIN  

Arsenal v Brighton – HOME WIN 

Burnley v Everton – AWAY WIN 

Liverpool v Wolves – HOME WIN  

West Ham v Fulham – AWAY WIN  

Chelsea v A Villa – HOME WIN  

Crystal Palace v Spurs – HOME WIN  

Sadly for Metropolis, although, I reckon Arsenal have a powerful sufficient mentality, significantly with gamers such because the vocal Declan Rice, that they’ll then instantly reply with a win of their very own over Brighton to reclaim first place within the Premier League.

Maybe the largest shock in my weekend predictions is available in Chelsea versus Aston Villa. I’ve gone for a house victory which might finish Villa’s 10-game successful streak.

I see Chelsea as having the fitting components to pose issues for Unai Emery’s aspect, with Robert Sanchez offering tidy lengthy passes on to the attackers these days fairly than purely enjoying it quick. 

That was how Joao Pedro scored at Newcastle to equalise in Chelsea’s final outing, and I believe we might even see related balls from Sanchez at Stamford Bridge which may damage Villa for the primary time in a protracted whereas. Chelsea can’t enable Villa to go 10 factors away from them, so this can be a giant sport, and, I feel, an entertaining one for the neutrals chowing down on their leftover turkey.

Earlier this week, I needed to predict who can be relegated from the Premier League this season. I went for Wolves, West Ham and Burnley, and I’ve acquired all of them shedding this weekend.

Wolves are going to Liverpool and, even with out the injured Alexander Isak, Arne Slot’s aspect ought to have greater than sufficient to crush the guests.

Burnley face Everton at residence after lastly ending their shedding streak below Scott Parker with a draw at Bournemouth, however I believe David Moyes is savvy sufficient to have spied the vulnerabilities he can exploit.

As for West Ham, I really feel for his or her followers. The London Stadium merely isn’t an intimidating place to go, and Fulham needs to be relishing their go to.

Selhurst Park is hard, although, and I predict Tottenham’s gamers could fold there of their first match since that unusual displaying once they completed with 9 males in shedding to Liverpool.

Reckon you’ll be able to beat Kieran? Go to dailymail.co.uk/predictor and have your say.

Share or touch upon this text:
Predictor picks: Discover out who our knowledgeable is backing this Christmas… and play the sport with £1,000 up for grabs

Related

umair

umair

Related Posts

Beto jets to Florence for £15m move from Everton as Juve push for Man United's Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH
Football

Beto jets to Florence for £15m transfer from Everton as Juve push for Man United’s Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

by umair
31 August 2026
0

For yesterday's developments - together with the newest on Liverpool's transfer for Crystal Palace's Ismaila Sarr - click on HERESee...

Read more
Omari Kellyman in pre-season action for Chelsea against Spurs this summer

Chelsea and Aston Villa are turning into the Premier League’s best swap store and it seems to be just like the Blues are getting the higher deal – however here is why the trades swimsuit BOTH events… and the way Unai Emery can get the perfect out of Nicolas Jackson

31 August 2026
Gary Neville has accused Liverpool of 'leaving Andoni Iraola short' despite their summer spend

Gary Neville accuses Liverpool of ‘leaving Andoni Iraola quick’ with ‘weird’ recruitment: Pundit sends warning to Reds boss as he hits out at failure to signal full-backs and criticises determination to promote Cody Gakpo

30 August 2026
Not for the first time, it was captain Bruno Fernandes who rescued his team with a standout performance that ended with him claiming a hat-trick and another assist

Why Michael Carrick ought to be involved regardless of Man United’s thrilling comeback win over Ipswich as Bruno Fernandes involves the rescue once more, writes CHRIS WHEELER

31 August 2026
Youngsters sit atop the dugouts at Kingshill Park as they watch their favourites in action

How tiny Forth Wanderers went from counting pennies to dreaming massive… due to a rock star and a former Champions League striker

31 August 2026
Everton's owners have seriously damaged the trust fans have in them after flirting with the sale of Harrison Armstrong

Everton homeowners have eroded belief over Harrison Armstrong and Iliman Ndiaye sagas – now they have to win again the followers… and supervisor David Moyes, writes LEWIS STEELE

31 August 2026
Load More
Next Post
Frank Lampard is doing an incredible job with Coventry City, who are top of the Championship

Can Frank Lampard keep Coventry Metropolis's unbelievable begin, who will edge forward within the play-off race - and the managers in want of some festive cheer: The Championship's massive speaking factors forward of Boxing Day

Entry Denied

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest
Tennis Physics

Decoding Tennis Physics: Unraveling Spin, Speed, and Ball Trajectory

21 August 2023
Umpire Joel Wilson has been criticised by some social media users for a decision during Australia's clash against Sri Lanka

Why followers are hitting out at a cricket umpire AGAIN after ‘shock’ second throughout Australia’s second Take a look at towards Sri Lanka

6 February 2025
Underwater Breathing

Master Underwater Breathing: 7 Techniques for Breath Control in Freediving

21 August 2023
Brendan Rodgers and Celtic face a record £14m price tag for strike target Mathias Kvistgaarden

CELTIC CONFIDENTIAL: Champions should fork out a report £14million if they need new strike goal… PLUS the Parkhead defender who should be wishing he’d by no means gone out on mortgage

29 January 2025
Social media personality K Jordy, who has nearly 250,000 followers on TikTok, attended a game between Hanwell Town and Tiverton Town

I am an American residing within the UK… I went to a non-league soccer match for the primary time and that is why everyone ought to go no less than as soon as of their life

2
T20 Formats

Exploring Test, ODI, and T20 Formats – A Comparative Analysis

1
WWE WrestleMania 40

Predicting the Main Event of WrestleMania 40: Settling the Debate

1
PSG vs Manchester City - Champions League: Live score, team news and updates as Pep Guardiola's struggling side look to avoid slipping into 'relegation zone', while Arsenal take early lead

PSG vs Manchester Metropolis – Champions League: Dwell rating, workforce information and updates as Pep Guardiola’s struggling facet look to keep away from slipping into ‘relegation zone’, whereas Arsenal take early lead

1
Beto jets to Florence for £15m move from Everton as Juve push for Man United's Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

Beto jets to Florence for £15m transfer from Everton as Juve push for Man United’s Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

Recommended

Beto jets to Florence for £15m move from Everton as Juve push for Man United's Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

Beto jets to Florence for £15m transfer from Everton as Juve push for Man United’s Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026

About Us

Wrestle Cric

We are a team of avid sports fans who believe in the power of sports to educate, entertain, and connect people from all walks of life

Categories

  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling

Recent News

Beto jets to Florence for £15m move from Everton as Juve push for Man United's Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

Beto jets to Florence for £15m transfer from Everton as Juve push for Man United’s Joshua Zirkzee: WINDOW WATCH

31 August 2026

Entry Denied

31 August 2026
  • About Us.
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
    • About Us.
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Basketball
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey
  • Running
  • Swimming

Copyright © 2023 Wrestle Cric - . All Rights Reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In